[6] Id.
[7] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d.
[8] https://edberkovich.substack.com/p/on-whether-the-prep-act-confers-immunity?r=cld73.
[9] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d(i)(2).
[10] Jablonowski KD, Hooker B, Delayed Vigilance: A Comment on Myocarditis in Association with the COVID-19 Injections. International Journal of Vaccine Theory, Practice, and Research, 2(2), 651.1–651.4, View of Delayed Vigilance (Delayed Vigilance) and Jablonowski KD, Hooker B, et al., Lock the Doors: The Myocarditis Disaster and a call for the broad examination of the CDC and FDA | Medical Research Archives.
[11] Utah Code Section 76-5-112.
And for the “recklessly” state of mind, see Utah Code § 76-2-103(3):
“A person engages in conduct” “[r]ecklessly with respect to circumstances surrounding his conduct or the result of his conduct when he is aware of but consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the circumstances exist or the result will occur. The risk must be of such a nature and degree that its disregard constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that an ordinary person would exercise under all the circumstances as viewed from the actor’s standpoint.”
Id.
[12] Utah Code Section 76-1-101.5.
[13] Id.
[14] Health Alert Network (HAN) | HAN | CDC
[16] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qCzhe_7uj8zRRBfUW7t7NlvDU4QS41RO/view?usp=sharing
[17] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d.
[18] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d(i)(2).
[19] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d.
[20] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d(i)(2).